Please, make sure you notice whether your show is marked "open-air" or "chapiteau" (tent).

Open-air shows are performed outdoors on grass and there is no seating available. The bad-weather rules are available here.

Dates

MoTuWeThFrSuSa
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
18.8.
18. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
18. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

18. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
18. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

18. 8.
20:30
date
18. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Faela! (swe)

Open-air
18. 8.
21:00
date
18. 8.
time
21:00

Headliners Voalá
Voalá Station

19.8.
19. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
19. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

19. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
19. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

19. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
19. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

19. 8.
15:30
date
19. 8.
time
15:30

For children Václav Strasser
Rainbow bubbles

Open-air
19. 8.
17:00
date
19. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene Jonatán Vnouček & Michaela Stará
Johnny & Jenny

Chapiteau
19. 8.
18:30
date
19. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene AirGym Art Company
Wendigo

sold out
Chapiteau
19. 8.
19:30
date
19. 8.
time
19:30

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

few tickets left
19. 8.
20:30
date
19. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Vicente Junior (bra)

Open-air
19. 8.
21:00
date
19. 8.
time
21:00

Headliners Voalá
Voalá Station

20.8.
20. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
20. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

20. 8.
13:00–18:00
date
20. 8.
time
13:00–18:00

Creative workshops 20. srpna, 13:00 – 18:00
Funambulism workshops with Cirqueon

20. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
20. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

20. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
20. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

Chapiteau
20. 8.
18:30
date
20. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene AirGym Art Company
Wendigo

Chapiteau
20. 8.
19:30
date
20. 8.
time
19:30

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

20. 8.
20:30
date
20. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Pohřební kapela

Open-air
20. 8.
21:00
date
20. 8.
time
21:00

Headliners
Premiere of the documentary Skywalk over Prague

21.8.
21. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
21. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

21. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
21. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

21. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
21. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

Open-air
21. 8.
16:00
date
21. 8.
time
16:00

For children FysioART
Nest on Strings

Open-air
21. 8.
17:00
date
21. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene Cirk La Putyka a Losers Cirque Company
BE TOGETHER – BUĎME SPOLU Galerie

Chapiteau
21. 8.
19:30
date
21. 8.
time
19:30

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

21. 8.
20:30
date
21. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Gipsy Chipsy - Live Star Band: 3 ROMALE

Open-air
21. 8.
20:45
date
21. 8.
time
20:45

Czech scene VOSTO5
Stand'artní kabaret

22.8.
22. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
22. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

22. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
22. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

22. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
22. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

22. 8.
16:00–19:00
date
22. 8.
time
16:00–19:00

For families 22. srpna 16:00 - 19:00
An Afternoon with Red Noses Clowndoctors International

Open-air
22. 8.
17:00
date
22. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene Cirk La Putyka
Kaleidoscope

22. 8.
17:00
date
22. 8.
time
17:00

For children Squadra Sua
Bomberos

Chapiteau
22. 8.
18:30
date
22. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene Smolková / Jirák / Tichá / Zahradnický
Circus Miniatures

Chapiteau
22. 8.
20:00
date
22. 8.
time
20:00

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

22. 8.
20:30
date
22. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Cirk La Putyka - Isole

Open-air
22. 8.
21:15
date
22. 8.
time
21:15

Czech scene Fireducks
Indický běžec / Indian runner duck

23.8.
23. 8.
11:00
date
23. 8.
time
11:00

For children Václav Strasser
Rainbow bubbles

23. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
23. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

23. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
23. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

23. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
23. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

23. 8.
14:00
date
23. 8.
time
14:00

For children Bratři v tricku
Malíři / Painters

Open-air
23. 8.
17:00
date
23. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene AirGym Art Company
Létací sen č. 245 / Flying dream no. 245

Chapiteau
23. 8.
18:30
date
23. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene Losers Cirque Company
Losers - Special Edition

sold out
Open-air
23. 8.
19:30
date
23. 8.
time
19:30

Czech scene Bratři v tricku
Cross-country Skiing Odyssey

23. 8.
20:30
date
23. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Mijaktič orkestar

Chapiteau
23. 8.
20:30
date
23. 8.
time
20:30

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

24.8.
24. 8.
11:00–17:00
date
24. 8.
time
11:00–17:00

For families 24. srpna
Juggling Day

24. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
24. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

24. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
24. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

24. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
24. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

Open-air
24. 8.
17:00
date
24. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene Bratři v tricku & Letní Letná uvádí
Open air juggling show

24. 8.
17:00
date
24. 8.
time
17:00

For children Divadlo U staré herečky
Simply a Frog

Chapiteau
24. 8.
18:30
date
24. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene Feel The Universe Circus Company
Vlez v les

Chapiteau
24. 8.
20:00
date
24. 8.
time
20:00

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

sold out
24. 8.
20:30
date
24. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Trombenik

Chapiteau
24. 8.
21:00
date
24. 8.
time
21:00

Czech scene Havelková/ Hessová/ Havelka/ Poliak
Creaky squeaky squeezebox

sold out
24. 8.
21:15
date
24. 8.
time
21:15

Discussion Galapiat Cirque
Aftertalk with Lucho Smit / L'âne & la carotte

25.8.
25. 8.
12:00–18:00
date
25. 8.
time
12:00–18:00

Creative workshops 18. - 25. srpna, 12:00-18:00
Art workshop

25. 8.
13:00–18:30
date
25. 8.
time
13:00–18:30

Creative workshops 19. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 18:30
Circus workshops with Cirkus LeGrando

25. 8.
13:30–19:00
date
25. 8.
time
13:30–19:00

For children 18. - 25. srpna, 13:30 - 19:00
Interactive games by Guixot de 8

25. 8.
15:30
date
25. 8.
time
15:30

For children Václav Strasser
Rainbow bubbles

Open-air
25. 8.
17:00
date
25. 8.
time
17:00

Czech scene STUDIO UNDERGROUND
Stoppers

Chapiteau
25. 8.
18:30
date
25. 8.
time
18:30

Czech scene
TEENS CIRKABARET

sold out
Open-air
25. 8.
19:30
date
25. 8.
time
19:30

Czech scene G. N. A. T.
Dramomobil

25. 8.
20:30
date
25. 8.
time
20:30

Concerts in bar
Circus Brothers

Chapiteau
25. 8.
20:30
date
25. 8.
time
20:30

Headliners Galapiat Cirque
L'ane et la carrote

sold out